College of District Governors

2012-13 : Ian LOMAS (Monika)
36 Kenneth Street
Bayview Heights Qld 4868
Ph (07) 4054 4662 (H) Mob 0418 186 720

2011-12: Graham KOCH (Janet)
PO Box 12117, Cairns DC Qld 4870
Ph (07) 4033 2365 (H) Ph (07) 4054 8300 (W)
Mob 0418 730 595

2010-11: Allan CHURCH (Pat)
31 Church Road, Black River QLD 4818
Ph (07) 4778 6573 (H) ​Ph (07) 4774 6044 (W)
Mob 0418 198 358

2009-10: Brendan PORTER (Roberta)
55/36 Bundock Street, Townsville QLD 4810
Ph (07) 4724 2761 (H) ​Mob 0488 768 279

2008-09: Phil DEMPSTER (Lyn)
22 Cicero Close, Mooroobool QLD 4870
Ph (07) 4054 4385 (H) ​Mob 0402 253 673

2007-08: Joanne SCHILLING (Percy)
PO Box 42428 Casuarina NT 0811
Ph (08) 8948 0230 (H) ​Mob 0400 404 048

2006-07: Craig BOWEN (Denise)
8 White Street, Ingham Qld 4850
Ph (07) 4776 5940 (H) ​Mob 0407 955 011

2005-06: Peter KAYE (Billie)
PO Box 889, Aitkenvale Qld 4814
Ph (07) 4779 5394 (H) ​Mob 0407 657 564​​

2004-05: Trevor WILLIAMS (Margaret)
PO Box 1164, Ayr Qld 4807
Ph (07) 4782 2552 (H) (07) 4783 9920 (W)Mob 0419 758 876

2002-03: Jeff CROFTS
PO Box 2343, Cairns Qld 4870
Ph (07) 4041 5173 (H) ​Mob 0412 930 441 ​

2001-02: Terry LEES (Pattie)
PO Box 1555, Mount Isa Qld 4825
Ph (07) 4743 3368 (H) Mob 0419 729 225Fax (07) 4743 5970

1999-00: John GOUGH (Joan)
PO Box 277, Belgian Gardens Qld 4810
Ph (07) 4724 1411 (H) ​Ph (07) 4724 2081 (W)
Mob 0418 771 610 ​​Fax (07) 4724 2071

1998-99: John MCLAREN (Asha)
26 Rocklands Drive, Tiwi NT 0810
Ph: (08) 8927 9903 (H) ​Ph (08) 8935 7721 (W)
Email: john.mclaren@nt.gov.au

1998-99: Darryl MARTIN (Jenny) (D9630)
39 Longden St, Brinsmead Qld 4870
Ph:(07) 4034 2401 (H)​Ph (07) 4036 9408 (W)
Mob 0409 474 245​​Fax (07) 4036 9420

1997-98: Jim BERESFORD (Jill)
102 Beach Road, Ayr Qld 4807
Ph (07) 4783 5713 (H) ​Mob 0408 457 261

1995-96: Grant LAWRENCE (Patricia)
56/2 Lake Placid Rd. Caravonica, Qld. 4878
Ph (07) 4058 1136 (H) ​Mob 0417 603 301

1993-94: Bernie PLEW OAM (Phyllis)
27/135 Tiwi Gardens, TIWI NT 0810
Ph (08) 8927 9585 (H)

1992-93: Kevin HOLMES (Wilma)
143 Newell Street, Cairns Qld 4870
Ph (07) 4054 5305 (H) ​Ph (07) 4054 1325 (W)

1988-89: Chas BOPF (Dot)
8 Thorley Street, Heatley Qld 4814
Ph (07) 4775 3759

1986-87: Mervyn SHORT (Wendy)
40 Paxton Street, North Ward Qld 4810
Ph (07) 4771 6595 (H)

1985-86: Bill BARNES (Bronwyn) (D9460)
95 Stoney Creek Road, Kuranda Qld 4881
PO Box 167, Kuranda Qld 4881
Ph (07) 4093 0806

1984-85: Noel PILCHER (Marjory)
45 Esplanade, Queens Beach, Bowen Qld 4805
Ph (07) 4785 1406

1982-83: John FRANCIS (Elaine)
PO Box 111, Belgian Gardens Qld 4810
Ph (07) 4771 2816(H/W)

1978-79: Graham COSSINS (Margaret)
PO Box 524H, Edge Hill Qld 4870
Ph (07) 4053 3443 (H) ​Ph (07) 4053 2662(W)

1969-70: Mitch CLARKE
PO Box 87, Proserpine Qld 4800
Ph (07) 4945 1346 (H)

1958-59: Lex FRAZER OAM
PO Box 80, Ingham Qld 4850
Ph (07) 4776 2666 (H)​Fax (07) 4776 2313